Top Stories

Upcoming Events

No Event
No Event
Wed Aug 15
Final
at West Ga. T, 0-0
Fri Aug 17
Final
at Tenn. Wesleyan L, 3-0
Sun Aug 19
Final
at Brevard T, 0-0
Scrimmage
Mon Aug 20
Final
vs. SCAD Savannah L, 1-0
Tue Aug 21
Final
at LaGrange T, 0-0
Tue Aug 21
Final
vs. SCAD Savannah L, 3-1
Thu Aug 23
Final
vs. Southeastern (Fla.) L, 9-0
Fri Aug 24
Final
at Point U. T, 2-2
Sat Aug 25
Final
at Warner University L, 5-2
Tue Aug 28
Final
vs. Truett-McConnell W, 2-1
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Point W, 3-0
Sat Sep 01
Final
at Southeastern (Fla.) L, 2-0
Sun Sep 02
Final - 2OT
vs. Thomas (Ga.) T, 3-3
Mon Sep 03
Final - OT
vs. Webber Int'l L, 3-2
Sat Sep 08
9:30 AM
vs. MGA Invitational
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Fort Valley St. W, 3-0
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Fisk L, 3-1
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Talladega L, 3-1
Sun Sep 09
Final
vs. Florida W, 48-0
Wed Sep 12
Final
at Ga. Southwestern W, 2-1
Wed Sep 12
Final
at Ga. Southwestern W, 3-0
Fri Sep 14
Final
vs. William Carey University L, 3-0
Sat Sep 15
Final
at Wis.-Whitewater L, 73-0
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Loyola (La.) L, 3-1
Sun Sep 16
Final
vs. Albany St. (Ga.) W, 3-0
Fri Sep 21
Final
at Life University L, 4-2
Fri Sep 21
Final
at Georgia Gwinnett L, 3-0
Fri Sep 21
Final
at Faulkner L, 3-0
Sat Sep 22
Complete
at SCAD Atlanta Invitational
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Mobile L, 3-0
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Allen University L, 29-6
Tue Sep 25
Final
vs. Florida College L, 3-1
Thu Sep 27
Final
vs. Bethel University W, 1-0
Thu Sep 27
Final
vs. Bethel (TN) L, 4-0
Sat Sep 29
Complete 6K
at UNG Invitational 11 out of 14
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Brewton Parker W, 3-1
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. Martin Methodist L, 3-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. Martin Methodist L, 2-1
Thu Oct 04
Final
at Mobile L, 1-0
Thu Oct 04
Final
at Mobile L, 4-0
Fri Oct 05
Final
vs. Martin Methodist L, 3-0
Sat Oct 06
vs. MGA Equestrian
@ Gainesville, FL
Sat Oct 06
Final
vs. Bethel (TN) L, 3-0
Sat Oct 06
Final
at William Carey L, 6-1
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Columbus State W, 13-8
Sat Oct 06
Final
at William Carey L, 5-0
Fri Oct 12
Final
at William Carey University L, 3-0
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. Gulf Coast Prep W, 2-0
Sat Oct 13
Final
at Loyola (La.) L, 3-0
Mon Oct 15
Final - 2OT
vs. Florida Col. W, 2-1
Mon Oct 15
Final
vs. Florida Col. L, 2-0
Tue Oct 16
Final
at Florida College L, 3-0
Thu Oct 18
Final
vs. Dalton State College W, 2-0
Thu Oct 18
Final
vs. Dalton State L, 5-1
Fri Oct 19
Final
vs. Faulkner L, 3-1
Sat Oct 20
8:30 AM
at GCSU Invitational 13th of 19
Sat Oct 20
Final
at North Carolina W, 2-0
UNC-Chapel Hill Club Team
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Mobile L, 3-0
Sat Oct 20
Final
at Faulkner University W, 5-0
Sat Oct 20
Final
at Faulkner L, 3-0
Wed Oct 24
Final
vs. Central Georgia Technical College T, 0-0
Wed Oct 24
Final
at Life University W, 4-0
Sat Oct 27
Final
vs. Brewton Parker W, 3-0
Sat Oct 27
Final - 2OT
at Brewton Parker T, 0-0
Sat Oct 27
Final
at Brewton-Parker W, 2-0
Sun Oct 28
Final
vs. South Carolina W, 2-0
USC Club Team
Mon Oct 29
Final
vs. Edward Waters W, 79-70
Morris Gym, Cochran, GA
Fri Nov 02
Final
vs. Regent University W, 79-42
Mount Vernon, GA
Fri Nov 02
Final
vs. Regents University W, 89-55
Fri Nov 02
Final - PK Home
vs. Bethel University T, 0-0
SSAC Opening Round: 4-2 Win by MGA on PKs NeSmith Field, Cochran, GA
Fri Nov 02
Final
at Martin Methodist L, 3-1
Sat Nov 03
9:00 AM
at SSAC Championship, Clinton, MS 4th out of 10
Sat Nov 03
Final
vs. Warner L, 66-58
Mount Vernon, GA
Sat Nov 03
Final
vs. ABI Prep W, 96-88
@ Mt Vernon, GA
Sat Nov 03
Final
at Bethel (TN) L, 3-0
Sat Nov 03
Final
vs. UNC Greensboro W, 2-0
UNC-Greensboro Club Team
Mon Nov 05
Final
vs. Thomas (GA) W, 77-55
Morris Gym, Cochran, GA
Tue Nov 06
Final
vs. Coastal Georgia W, 73-65
Morris Gym, Cochran, GA
Wed Nov 07
Final
vs. William Carey L, 6-1
@ Montgomery, AL SSAC Final Four 4 vs 1 Emory Folmar YMCA Soccer Complex
Wed Nov 07
Final
at Kennesaw St. L, 80-70
590 Cobb Ave, Kennesaw, GA 30144
Thu Nov 08
Final
vs. Martin Methodist L, 3-0
@ Montgomery, AL SSAC Championship Pool B Play Cramton Bowl Complex
Thu Nov 08
Final
vs. Mobile L, 3-0
@ Montgomery, AL SSAC Championship Pool B Play Cramton Bowl Complex
Sat Nov 10
vs. MGA Equestrian
@ Dublin, GA
Sat Nov 10
Final
at Voorhees L, 74-69
Denmark, SC
Sat Nov 10
Final
vs. Fort Lauderdale W, 34-12
@ Cochran, GA South Atlantic Conference Championship Game
Sun Nov 11
Final
at Savannah St. T, 0-0
Savannah, GA
Mon Nov 12
Final
at Thomas (GA) W, 78-68
1550 Magnolia St, Thomasville, GA 31792
Fri Nov 16
at NAIA National Championship
Sat Nov 17
Final
vs. Apprentice L, 43-7
@ Ward Stadium, Northside Christian Academy, 333 Jeremiah Blvd Charlotte, NC 28262 NCFA National Semifinals
Sat Nov 17
Final
at Edward Waters W, 93-84
1658 KINGS ROAD, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32209-6199
Mon Nov 26
Final - 2OT
at Coastal Georgia W, 104-96
Brunswick, GA
Tue Nov 27
Final
vs. Voorhees L, 61-58
Morris Gym, Cochran, GA
Thu Nov 29
Final
vs. Blue Mountain W, 65-59
Morris Gym, Cochran, GA
Thu Nov 29
Final - OT
vs. Blue Mountain W, 69-68
Morris Gym, Cochran, GA
Sat Dec 01
Final
vs. Bethel (TN) L, 69-57
Morris Gym, Cochran, GA
Sat Dec 01
Final
vs. Bethel (Tenn.) L, 92-70
Morris Gym, Cochran, GA
Tue Dec 04
Final
vs. Carver Bible W, 94-52
Morris Gym, Cochran, GA
Sat Dec 08
Final
at Jacksonville L, 100-57
Swisher Gym 2800 UNIVERSITY BLVD. N.JACKSONVILLE, FL 32211
Fri Dec 14
Final
at William Carey L, 71-50
Hattiesburg, MS
Fri Dec 14
Final
at William Carey L, 88-85
Hattiesburg, MS
Sun Dec 16
Final
at Loyola (La.) L, 88-76
New Orleans, LA
Sun Dec 16
Final - OT
at Loyola (La.) W, 91-86
New Orleans, LA
Sat Dec 29
Final
at Georgia State L, 117-69
125 Decatur Street, Atlanta, GA 30303
Thu Jan 03
Final
at Martin Methodist L, 82-66
Pulaski, TN
Thu Jan 03
Final
at Martin Methodist L, 85-64
Pulaski, TN
Sat Jan 05
Final
at Dalton State W, 86-72
Dalton, GA
Thu Jan 10
Final
vs. Mobile L, 78-60
Morris Gym, Cochran, GA
Thu Jan 10
Final
vs. Mobile L, 65-62
Morris Gym, Cochran, GA
Sat Jan 12
Final
vs. Stillman L, 65-45
Morris Gym, Cochran, GA
Sat Jan 12
Final
vs. #8 Stillman W, 73-52
Morris Gym, Cochran, GA
Thu Jan 17
Final - OT
at Florida College W, 83-70
119 North Glen Arven Avenue, Temple Terrace, FL 33617
Thu Jan 17
Final
at Florida Col. L, 79-74
119 North Glen Arven Avenue, Temple Terrace, FL 33617
Sat Jan 19
Final - OT
at Brewton Parker L, 74-66
Mount Vernon, GA
Sat Jan 19
Final
at Brewton Parker W, 71-65
Mount Vernon, GA
Mon Jan 21
Final
at Faulkner W, 65-60
Montgomery, AL
Mon Jan 21
Final - OT
at Faulkner W, 95-90
Montgomery, AL
Thu Jan 24
Final
at Blue Mountain L, 64-58
Blue Mountain, MS
Thu Jan 24
Final
at Blue Mountain W, 83-77
Blue Mountain, MS
Sat Jan 26
at MGA Equestrian
University of Florida Show
Sat Jan 26
Final
at Thomas (Ga.) W, 25-6
Sat Jan 26
Final
at #14 Bethel (TN) L, 107-52
McKenzie, TN
Sat Jan 26
Final
at Thomas (Ga.) W, 3-2
Sat Jan 26
Final
at (RV) Bethel (Tenn.) L, 95-88
McKenzie, TN
Sun Jan 27
Final
at Thomas (Ga.) W, 5-3
Thu Jan 31
Final
vs. Martin Methodist L, 76-60
Morris Gym, Cochran, GA
Thu Jan 31
Final
vs. Martin Methodist W, 71-65
Morris Gym, Cochran, GA
Fri Feb 01
Cancelled
at #24 Keiser
Fri Feb 01
Final
at Auburn Montgomery L, 4-3
Montgomery, AL
Fri Feb 01
Final
at Auburn Montgomery L, 5-2
Montgomery, AL
Fri Feb 01
Cancelled
at #24 Keiser
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Sat Feb 02
at MGA Equestrian
Tallahassee, FL
Sat Feb 02
Cancelled
at #24 Keiser
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Sat Feb 02
Final
vs. Dalton State College W, 75-71
Morris Gym, Cochran, GA
Thu Feb 07
Final
vs. William Carey L, 76-55
Morris Gym, Cochran, GA
Thu Feb 07
Final
vs. #13 William Carey L, 83-78
Morris Gym, Cochran, GA
Fri Feb 08
Final
vs. #6 St. Thomas (Fla.) W, 4-2
Fri Feb 08
Final
vs. #20 Truett-McConnell College L, 8-5
Fri Feb 08
Final
vs. #6 St. Thomas (Fla.) L, 12-6
Fri Feb 08
Final
vs. #20 Truett-McConnell College L, 4-3
Sat Feb 09
at MGA Equestrian
UCF Western Show - New Smyrna Beach, FL
Sat Feb 09
Final
vs. #24 Point L, 5-4
Macon, GA
Sat Feb 09
Final
vs. #6 St. Thomas (Fla.) W, 19-7
Sat Feb 09
Final
vs. (RV) Loyola (La.) L, 82-70
Morris Gym, Cochran, GA
Sat Feb 09
Final
vs. Point U. W, 4-3
Sat Feb 09
Final
vs. (RV) Loyola (La.) L, 88-77
Morris Gym, Cochran, GA
Sat Feb 09
Final
vs. Point U. L, 8-0
Sun Feb 10
Final
vs. Abraham Baldwin Agricultural Colllege W, 8-1
Exhibition vs #8 NJCAA John Drew Smith Tennis Center, Macon, GA
Sun Feb 10
Final
vs. Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College W, 9-0
Exhibition vs #14 NJCAA John Drew Smith Tennis Center, Macon, GA
Mon Feb 11
Final
vs. Faulkner W, 79-66
Morris Gym, Cochran, GA
Mon Feb 11
Final
vs. Faulkner L, 76-71
Morris Gym, Cochran, GA
Thu Feb 14
Final - 10 innings
vs. Talladega W, 9-8
Thu Feb 14
Final
vs. #4 William Carey W, 5-4
@ Mobile, AL
Thu Feb 14
Final
vs. #9 William Carey L, 6-3
@ Mobile, AL
Thu Feb 14
Final - OT
at Mobile L, 77-75
Mobile, AL
Thu Feb 14
Final
at Mobile W, 76-74
Mobile, AL
Fri Feb 15
Final
vs. Montreat W, 9-1
Fri Feb 15
Final
vs. #11 Mobile W, 7-2
@ Mobile, AL
Fri Feb 15
Final
vs. #23 Mobile W, 6-3
@ Mobile, AL
Fri Feb 15
Final
vs. Talladega L, 6-1
Fri Feb 15
Final
vs. Pikeville W, 8-7
Fri Feb 15
Final
vs. Talladega W, 15-2
Fri Feb 15
Final
vs. Blue Mountain College W, 9-0
@ Moblie, AL
Fri Feb 15
Final
vs. Blue Mountain College W, 9-0
@ Mobile, AL
Sat Feb 16
Final
vs. Pikeville L, 5-0
Sat Feb 16
Final
vs. RV Loyola (La.) W, 9-0
@ Mobile, AL
Sat Feb 16
Final
vs. #20 Loyola (La.) W, 6-3
@ Mobile, AL
Sat Feb 16
Final
at Stillman W, 66-59
3601 Stillman Blvd. Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
Sat Feb 16
Final
at #9 Stillman L, 92-76
3601 Stillman Blvd. Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
Sat Feb 16
Final
vs. Coastal Ga. W, 2-1
Wed Feb 20
Postponed
at S.C. Beaufort
Game postponed due to rain. No make-up date set.
Thu Feb 21
Final
vs. Brewton Parker L, 77-67
Morris Gym, Cochran, GA
Thu Feb 21
Final
vs. Brewton Parker L, 77-71
Morris Gym, Cochran, GA
Fri Feb 22
Final
at Coastal Ga. W, 5-3
Fri Feb 22
Final
vs. Reinhardt W, 16-12
Fri Feb 22
Final
vs. Reinhardt W, 16-12
Fri Feb 22
Final
at Coastal Ga. W, 11-5
Fri Feb 22
Final
vs. Reinhardt L, 2-0
Fri Feb 22
Final
vs. Reinhardt L, 2-0
Sat Feb 23
Final
vs. Reinhardt W, 12-4
Sat Feb 23
Final
vs. Reinhardt W, 12-4
Sat Feb 23
Final
vs. Florida College W, 72-70
Morris Gym, Cochran, GA
Sat Feb 23
Final
vs. Florida Col. W, 92-71
Morris Gym, Cochran, GA
Tue Feb 26
Final
at Toccoa Falls W, 11-0
Wed Feb 27
Final
vs. Faulkner W, 62-55
@ Montgomery, AL SSAC Tournament Opening Round: 8-seed vs 9-seed
Wed Feb 27
Final
vs. #3 Georgia Gwinnett W, 5-4
Wed Feb 27
Final
vs. Blue Mountain W, 71-68
@ Montgomery, AL SSAC Tournament Opening Round: 7-seed vs 10-seed
Thu Feb 28
Final
vs. Bethel (TN) L, 97-72
@ Montgomery, AL
Thu Feb 28
Final
vs. William Carey W, 77-72
@ Montgomery, AL SSAC Tournament
Fri Mar 01
Final - 7 innings
vs. Loyola (La.) W, 10-8
Fri Mar 01
Final
vs. Loyola (La.) W, 7-5
Fri Mar 01
Final
vs. Clark Atlanta W, 3-1
Knights Field, Cochran, GA
Fri Mar 01
Final - 2OT
vs. Bethel (Tenn.) W, 94-93
@ Montgomery, AL SSAC Tournament Semifinals Montgomery, AL
Fri Mar 01
Final
vs. Clark Atlanta W, 10-8
Sat Mar 02
at MGA Equestrian
U of North Florida - Hastings, FL
Sat Mar 02
Cancelled
vs. RV Indiana Wesleyan
Macon, GA
Sat Mar 02
Cancelled
vs. #10 Indiana Wesleyan
Macon, GA
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs. Loyola (La.) W, 16-6
Stuckey Field, Cochran, GA
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs. #5 Georgia Gwinnett L, 8-0
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs. #5 Georgia Gwinnett L, 10-0
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs. Loyola (La.) L, 78-74
@ Montgomery, AL SSAC Tournament Finals Cramton Bowl, Montgomery, AL
Sun Mar 03
at MGA Equestrian
Regional Championship - Hastings, FL
Mon Mar 04
Final
vs. #9 Campbellsville (Ky) W, 5-0
John Drew Smith Tennis Center, Macon, GA
Mon Mar 04
Final
vs. #20 Campbellsville (KY) W, 5-0
John Drew Smith Tennis Center, Macon, GA
Tue Mar 05
Final
vs. #7 Cumberland (TN) W, 5-0
John Drew Smith Tennis Center, Macon, GA
Tue Mar 05
Final
vs. #18 Cumberland (TN) L, 5-3
John Drew Smith Tennis Center, Macon, GA
Tue Mar 05
Final
vs. Ga. Southwestern W, 16-1
Thu Mar 07
Final
at Stillman W, 15-2
Central High School, Tuscaloosa, AL
Fri Mar 08
Final
at Stillman W, 5-4
Tuscaloosa, AL
Fri Mar 08
Final
vs. Blue Mountain W, 2-1
Fri Mar 08
Final
at Stillman W, 13-4
Tuscaloosa, AL
Fri Mar 08
Final
vs. Blue Mountain W, 2-1
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. Blue Mountain W, 3-0
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. Blue Mountain W, 10-1
Tue Mar 12
Final
vs. #18 Marian (Ind.) W, 5-0
John Drew Smith Tennis Center, Macon, GA
Tue Mar 12
Final
vs. #22 Marian (Ind.) W, 5-0
John Drew Smith Tennis Center, Macon, GA
Wed Mar 13
Final
vs. Toccoa Falls W, 7-4
Thu Mar 14
Final
at Point U. L, 2-0
Thu Mar 14
Final
at Point U. W, 3-1
Fri Mar 15
Cancelled
vs. Lindsey Wilson College
Cancelled for rain Knights Field, Cochran, GA
Fri Mar 15
Cancelled
vs. Lindsey Wilson College
Cancelled for rain Knights Field, Cochran, GA
Sat Mar 16
vs. MGA Equestrian - IHSA National Semi-Finals
@ Ocala, FL
Sat Mar 16
Final
vs. Blue Mountain W, 4-2
Sat Mar 16
Final
vs. Edward Waters W, 4-3
Knights Field, Cochran, GA
Sat Mar 16
Final
vs. Blue Mountain W, 5-3
Sat Mar 16
Final
vs. Edward Waters W, 5-2
Stuckey Field, Cochran, GA
Sun Mar 17
Final
vs. Blue Mountain W, 8-2
Sun Mar 17
Final
at #5 Brenau W, 5-4
Gainesville, GA
Tue Mar 19
Final
vs. #19 McPherson (Kan.) W, 8-1
Macon, GA
Tue Mar 19
Final
vs. McPherson W, 9-0
Macon, GA
Tue Mar 19
Final
vs. S.C. Beaufort L, 5-2
Tue Mar 19
Final
at Brewton Parker W, 5-2
Tue Mar 19
Final
at Brewton Parker W, 5-3
Tue Mar 19
Final
vs. S.C. Beaufort W, 12-0
Stuckey Field, Cochran, GA
Thu Mar 21
Final
at SCAD W, 9-0
Bacon Park, Savannah, GA
Thu Mar 21
Final
at #11 SCAD Savannah L, 7-2
Bacon Park, Savannah, GA
Fri Mar 22
Final
vs. #21 Northwestern Ohio W, 9-0
John Drew Smith Tennis Center, Macon, GA
Fri Mar 22
Final
vs. RV Northwestern Ohio W, 9-0
John Drew Smith Tennis Center, Macon, GA
Fri Mar 22
Final
vs. Bethel (TN) L, 2-1
Fri Mar 22
Final
vs. Bethel (TN) W, 11-3
Fri Mar 22
Final
at #2 Faulkner L, 12-5
Sat Mar 23
Final
at #2 Faulkner L, 18-1
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Bethel (TN) L, 5-3
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Bethel (Tenn.) L, 4-3
Knights Field, Cochran, GA
Sat Mar 23
Final
at #2 Faulkner L, 17-10
Tue Mar 26
Final
at NCAA DII Georgia College L, 9-1
Wed Mar 27
Final
vs. Ga. Southwestern W, 3-1
Wed Mar 27
Final
vs. Ga. Southwestern W, 5-1
Fri Mar 29
Final
vs. William Carey W, 8-7
Fri Mar 29
Final
at #6 Mobile W, 5-2
Fri Mar 29
Final
at #6 Mobile L, 9-0
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. William Carey W, 12-4
Sat Mar 30
Final
at #6 Mobile L, 6-1
Sat Mar 30
Final
at #6 Mobile W, 3-0
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. William Carey W, 11-1
Tue Apr 02
Final
vs. Thomas (Ga.) W, 13-3
Wed Apr 03
Final
at Ga. Southwestern W, 15-3
Fri Apr 05
Final
at Bethel (TN) W, 7-4
Fri Apr 05
Final
at #19 Faulkner L, 3-0
Fri Apr 05
Final
at #19 Faulkner L, 6-1
Fri Apr 05
Final
at Bethel (TN) W, 8-5
Sat Apr 06
Final
at #19 Faulkner L, 2-0
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Bethel (TN) L, 20-10
Sat Apr 06
Final
at #19 Faulkner L, 9-1
Tue Apr 09
Cancelled
at Reinhardt
Rain out
Thu Apr 11
Cancelled
vs. Emory
Fri Apr 12
Final
vs. Martin Methodist W, 7-2
@ Dalton, GA
Fri Apr 12
Final
vs. #22 Martin Methodist W, 7-2
@ Dalton, GA
Fri Apr 12
Final
vs. #17 William Carey W, 9-1
Fri Apr 12
Final
vs. Bethel (TN) W, 1-0
@ Dalton, GA
Fri Apr 12
Final
vs. Bethel (TN) W, 9-0
@ Dalton, GA
Fri Apr 12
Final
at Mobile L, 2-1
Fri Apr 12
Final
vs. #17 William Carey L, 7-2
Fri Apr 12
Final
at Mobile L, 7-6
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. #17 William Carey L, 6-0
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Mobile W, 6-0
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. #17 William Carey L, 8-0
Sun Apr 14
Cancelled
vs. SCAD (Atlanta)
First Presbyterian Dayschool, Macon, GA
Sun Apr 14
Cancelled
vs. #22 SCAD (Atlanta)
Macon, GA
Tue Apr 16
Final
vs. Brewton Parker L, 7-2
Games vs BPC postponed to 4/16 from 4/9 due to rain
Tue Apr 16
Final
vs. Brewton Parker L, 7-0
Tue Apr 16
Final
at #3 Georgia Gwinnett W, 7-5
Thu Apr 18
Final
vs. Brewton Parker W, 8-2
Fri Apr 19
Final
at Martin Methodist W, 12-8
Sat Apr 20
Final
at Martin Methodist L, 7-4
Sat Apr 20
Final
vs. Brewton Parker W, 9-7
Sat Apr 20
Final
at Martin Methodist L, 9-8
Sat Apr 20
Final
vs. Brewton Parker W, 9-4
Sat Apr 20
Final
at Martin Methodist L, 9-2
Wed Apr 24
TBA
at TBA
Conference Championships, Mobile, AL
Thu Apr 25
Final
vs. (RV) Loyola (LA) W, 5-0
Conference Championships, Mobile, AL
Thu Apr 25
Final
vs. #14 Loyola (LA) W, 5-2
Conference Championships, Mobile, AL
Thu Apr 25
Final
at Martin Methodist W, 8-4
Fri Apr 26
Final
vs. #8 William Carey L, 5-3
Conference Championship, Mobile, AL
Fri Apr 26
Final
at #4 William Carey L, 5-1
Conference Championship, Mobile, AL
Fri Apr 26
Final
at Martin Methodist L, 5-4
Fri Apr 26
Final
at Martin Methodist W, 4-2
Fri Apr 26
Final
at Stillman W, 4-2
Fri Apr 26
Final
at Stillman W, 3-0
Sat Apr 27
Final - 8 innings
at Stillman W, 8-7
Sat Apr 27
Final
at Stillman W, 14-3
Wed May 01
Final
vs. Martin Methodist W, 8-3
@ Montgomery, AL SSAC Tournament: 7-seed vs 2-seed
Thu May 02
Final
at Martin Methodist L, 2-1
SSAC Tournament: 6-seed vs 3-seed
Thu May 02
Final
vs. Mobile L, 10-8
@ Montgomery, AL SSAC Tournament
Fri May 03
Final
vs. William Carey University W, 9-4
@ Montgomery, AL
Fri May 03
Final
vs. Stillman L, 3-0
Fri May 03
Final
vs. Mobile L, 12-3
@ Montgomery, AL SSAC Tournament
Sun May 05
vs. Rucker Finished 4th Place
@ Syracuse, NY Sarah Andrews Rucker Represents MGA
Mon May 13
Final
vs. Rio Grande L, 8-4
NAIA Opening Round Macon Bracket
Tue May 14
Final
at Huntington W, 11-2
Tue May 14
Final
vs. British Columbia W, 8-0
@ Macon, GA NAIA Opening Round Macon Bracket
Wed May 15
Final
at Tennessee Wesleyan W, 5-0
National Championships
Wed May 15
Final
vs. Rio Grande W, 9-6
@ Macon, GA NAIA Baseball Opening Round - Macon Bracket
Wed May 15
Final
vs. Cardinal Stritch- WI W, 5-1
National Championships
Wed May 15
Final
vs. Southeastern (Fla.) L, 3-0
@ Macon, GA NAIA Opening Round Macon Bracket
Thu May 16
Final
vs. Cardinal Stritch-WI L, 5-2
@ Mobile, AL NAIA National Championship
Thu May 16
Final
vs. Keiser (Fla) L, 5-1
@ Mobile, AL NAIA National Championship
Mon Aug 12
5:00 PM
at USC Salkehatchie
Salkehatchie, South Carolina
Thu Aug 15
5:00 PM
vs. Georgia Military College
Nesmith Field, Cochran, Georgia
Sat Aug 17
5:00 PM
at Truett-McConnell
Tue Aug 20
Final
at SCAD L, 1-0
Savannah, Georgia
Tue Aug 20
7:00 PM
at Fort Valley St.
Wed Aug 21
Cancelled
at ABAC
Tifton, Georgia
Fri Aug 23
Final
at Coastal Ga. L, 3-0
Mariner Invitational
Fri Aug 23
Final - 2OT
vs. Webber Int'l L, 2-1
Nesmith Field, Cochran, Georgia
Fri Aug 23
Final
vs. Warner L, 3-0
@ Brunswick, GA Mariner Invitational
Sat Aug 24
1:00 PM
at Clark Atlanta
Atlanta, Georgia
Sun Aug 25
Final
at Virginia-Lynchburg L, 48-0
Tue Aug 27
Final
vs. Point U. W, 1-0
Nesmith Field, Cochran, Georgia
Wed Aug 28
Final
at Point W, 4-1
West Point, Georgia
Fri Aug 30
Final
vs. Agnes Scott W, 3-0
Fri Aug 30
Cancelled
vs. St. Thomas (FL)
@ Savannah, GA Cancelled due to Hurricane Dorian
Sat Aug 31
1:00 PM
at Valdosta St.
Valdosta, Georgia
Sat Aug 31
Postponed
at Webber Int'l
Sat Aug 31
Final
at St. Andrews W, 4-1
Laurinburg, North Carolina
Mon Sep 02
Final
at Johnson & Wales (NC) L, 1-0
Charlotte, North Carolina
Wed Sep 04
Final
at Wesleyan (Ga.) W, 5-1
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. Fort Valley St. W, 3-1
Volleyball Gym, Macon, Georgia
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. Albany St. (Ga.) L, 3-0
Volleyball Gym, Macon, Georgia
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. #8 Georgia Gwinnett W, 3-1
Nesmith Field, Cochran, Georgia
Fri Sep 06
Final
vs. #12 Georgia Gwinnett College L, 2-1
Nesmith Field, Cochran, Georgia
Sat Sep 07
8:00 am EST
vs. Middle Georgia 4th out of 12 teams
MGA Invitational
Tue Sep 10
Final
vs. Ga. Southwestern W, 5-2
Nesmith Field, Cochran, Georgia
Tue Sep 10
Final
vs. Ga. Southwestern W, 3-2
Nesmith Field, Cochran, Georgia
Fri Sep 13
6:00 pm EST
at Middle Georgia 2nd out of 5 teams
GMC Brickyard Invitational
Sat Sep 14
1:00 PM
vs. ABAC
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Brewton Parker L, 3-0
Mount Vernon, Georgia
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Talladega W, 8-0
Nesmith Field, Cochran, Georgia
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Talladega W, 1-0
Nesmith Field, Cochran, Georgia
Sun Sep 15
Final
at LaGrange L, 21-20
Tue Sep 17
Final
vs. Life (Ga.) W, 4-1
Nesmith Field, Cochran, Georgia
Sat Sep 21
Final - OT
at Thomas (Ga.) L, 4-3
Thomasville, Georgia
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Florida College L, 3-0
Temple Terrace, Florida
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Community Christian College W, 26-24
Sat Sep 21
Final
vs. Fisk W, 4-1
Nesmith Field, Cochran, Georgia
Tue Sep 24
Final - OT
at Presbyterian L, 2-1
Clinton, South Carolina
Tue Sep 24
Final
at SCAD W, 1-0
Fri Sep 27
Final
vs. Loyola (La.) L, 3-1
Volleyball Gym, Macon, Georgia
Sat Sep 28
8:30 am EST
vs. Middle Georgia
@ Albany, GA Willie Laster Invitational
Sat Sep 28
Final
at Dalton State W, 3-0
Dalton, Georgia
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. Mobile L, 3-0
Volleyball Gym, Macon, Georgia
Sat Sep 28
Final
at (RV) Dalton State L, 3-1
Dalton, Georgia
Sat Oct 05
Final
at Florida Col. W, 3-2
Temple Terrace, Florida
Sat Oct 05
Final
at William Carey L, 3-0
Hattiesburg, Mississippi
Sat Oct 05
Final
at Allen University W, 17-14
Columbia, South Carolina
Sat Oct 05
Final
at Florida Col. L, 2-0
Temple Terrace, Florida
Sun Oct 06
1:00 PM
at Newberry
Sun Oct 06
3:00 PM
at Newberry
Thu Oct 10
Final - 2OT
vs. (RV) Mobile T, 1-1
Nesmith Field, Cochran, Georgia
Thu Oct 10
Final
vs. #8 Mobile L, 2-1
Nesmith Field, Cochran, Georgia
Fri Oct 11
Final
at Bethel (TN) L, 3-0
McKenzie, Tennessee
Sat Oct 12
6:00 pm EST
at Middle Georgia 9th out of 14 teams
Bobcat Invitational
Sat Oct 12
Final - OT
vs. #2 William Carey L, 2-1
Nesmith Field, Cochran, Georgia
Sat Oct 12
Final - 2OT
vs. Texas A&T L, 48-45
Cochran, Georgia
Sat Oct 12
Final
at Blue Mountain L, 3-0
Blue Mountain, Mississippi
Sat Oct 12
Final
vs. #3 William Carey L, 1-0
Nesmith Field, Cochran, Georgia
Wed Oct 16
5:30 PM
vs. Central Georgia Tech
Wed Oct 16
7:30 PM
vs. South Georgia Tech
Fri Oct 18
Final
vs. Martin Methodist L, 3-0
Volleyball Gym, Macon, Georgia
Sat Oct 19
Final
vs. Faulkner L, 3-0
Volleyball Gym, Macon, Georgia
Sat Oct 19
Final
at Fort Lauderdale W, 23-19
Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Tue Oct 22
Final
vs. Brewton Parker W, 3-0
Volleyball Gym, Macon, Georgia
Wed Oct 23
7:30 PM
at Georgia College
Thu Oct 24
Final
at (RV) Bethel L, 1-0
Thu Oct 24
Final - 2OT
at #15 Bethel L, 3-2
McKenzie, Tennessee
Fri Oct 25
Final
at Savannah St. W, 3-2
Savannah, Georgia
Sat Oct 26
Final
at Carver Bible W, 80-74
Sat Oct 26
Final
vs. Florida Gulf Coast W, 39-13
Nesmith Field, Cochran, Georgia
Sun Oct 27
Final
at #7 Martin Methodist L, 3-1
Pulaski, Tennessee
Sun Oct 27
Final
at (RV) Martin Methodist L, 4-1
Pulaski, Tennessee
Mon Oct 28
Final
vs. LaGrange W, 62-41
Mon Oct 28
7:30 PM
vs. South Georgia State
Wed Oct 30
Final
vs. Brenau W, 73-67
Thu Oct 31
Cancelled
vs. Savannah St.
Volleyball Gym, Macon, Georgia
Fri Nov 01
Final
vs. Fla. Memorial W, 92-83
@ Montgomery, AL Jimmy Faulkner Classic
Sat Nov 02
9:00 am EST
at Middle Georgia 8th out of 11 teams
SSAC Championships
Sat Nov 02
Final
vs. Florida College L, 3-0
Volleyball Gym, Macon, Georgia
Sat Nov 02
Final
vs. Southeast Baptist W, 89-62
@ Montgomery, AL Jimmy Faulkner Classic
Sat Nov 02
Final
vs. Brewton Parker W, 2-1
Nesmith Field, Cochran, Georgia
Sat Nov 02
Final - 2OT
vs. Brewton-Parker L, 3-2
Nesmith Field, Cochran, Georgia
Sun Nov 03
Final
vs. Columbus State L, 26-24
Nesmith Field, Cochran, Georgia
Tue Nov 05
Final
vs. Faulkner W, 3-0
Nesmith Field, Cochran, Georgia
Tue Nov 05
Cancelled
vs. Faulkner
Nesmith Field, Cochran, Georgia
Tue Nov 05
Final
vs. Voorhees W, 76-59
Tue Nov 05
Final
at Coastal Georgia L, 72-61
Fri Nov 08
Final
at Mobile W, 1-0
SSAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Fri Nov 08
Final
at Loyola (La.) L, 3-0
New Orleans, Louisiana
Fri Nov 08
Final
vs. Thomas (Ga.) W, 68-59
Brewton Parker Thigpen Classic
Sat Nov 09
Final
at Mobile L, 3-0
Mobile, Alabama
Sat Nov 09
Cancelled
vs. South Carolina
Nesmith Field, Cochran, Georgia
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. Warner L, 107-100
Brewton Parker Thigpen Classic
Tue Nov 12
Final
at Voorhees L, 67-45
Tue Nov 12
Final
vs. Coastal Georgia L, 95-90
Thu Nov 14
Final
vs. #2 William Carey L, 3-1
@ Montgomery, Alabama SSAC Championships
Thu Nov 14
Final - OT
at Brenau L, 92-86
Thu Nov 14
Final
vs. Voorhees W, 67-65
Sat Nov 16
Final
at Columbus State L, 40-20
NCFA South Atlantic Conference Championship
Sat Nov 16
Final
at Ga. Southwestern L, 79-72
Tue Nov 19
Final
at Ga. Southwestern L, 80-65
Thu Nov 21
Final
at Martin Methodist L, 85-50
Thu Nov 21
Final
at Martin Methodist W, 92-74
Fri Nov 22
at Middle Georgia
NAIA National Championships
Fri Nov 22
Final
vs. Cumberland (Tenn.) L, 1-0
@ Lima, Ohio NAIA Opening Round
Sat Nov 23
Final - OT
at Dalton State College W, 81-78
Wed Dec 04
Final
vs. Carver Bible W, 79-55
Wed Dec 04
Final
at Voorhees L, 66-61
Sat Dec 14
2:00 PM
at Jacksonville
Jacksonville, Fla. (ESPN+)
Mon Dec 30
7:00 PM
at Georgia State
Tue Dec 31
1:00 PM
at Kennesaw St.
Thu Jan 02
5:30 PM
vs. William Carey
Thu Jan 02
7:30 PM
vs. #7 William Carey
Sat Jan 04
12:00 PM
vs. #24 Loyola
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
vs. #17 Loyola
Thu Jan 09
5:30 PM
at Florida College
Thu Jan 09
7:30 PM
at Florida Col.
Sat Jan 11
12:00 PM
at Brewton Parker
Sat Jan 11
2:00 PM
at Brewton Parker
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
at Mobile
Sat Jan 18
3:00 PM
at Mobile
Mon Jan 20
1:00 PM
at Stillman
Mon Jan 20
3:00 PM
at #14 Stillman
Sat Jan 25
12:00 PM
vs. Faulkner
Sat Jan 25
1:00 PM
vs. Thomas (Ga.)
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
vs. Faulkner
Sat Jan 25
4:00 PM
vs. Thomas (Ga.)
Sun Jan 26
1:00 PM
vs. Thomas (Ga.)
Thu Jan 30
5:30 PM
vs. Blue Mountain
Thu Jan 30
7:30 PM
vs. Blue Mountain
Fri Jan 31
1:00 PM
vs. Ave Maria
Fri Jan 31
4:00 PM
vs. Ave Maria
Sat Feb 01
12:00 PM
vs. #16 Bethel
Sat Feb 01
1:00 PM
vs. Ave Maria
Sat Feb 01
1:00 PM
vs. Reinhardt
Sat Feb 01
2:00 PM
vs. (RV) Bethel
Sat Feb 01
3:00 PM
vs. Reinhardt
Tue Feb 04
1:00 PM
at Truett-McConnell
Tue Feb 04
3:00 PM
at Truett-McConnell
Thu Feb 06
5:30 PM
vs. Florida College
Thu Feb 06
7:30 PM
vs. Florida Col.
Fri Feb 07
TBA
at #2 St. Thomas (Fla.)
Sat Feb 08
TBA
at #2 St. Thomas (Fla.)
Sat Feb 08
12:00 PM
vs. Brewton Parker
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
vs. Brewton Parker
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
at Coastal Ga.
Sat Feb 08
4:00 PM
at Coastal Ga.
Tue Feb 11
3:00 PM
vs. #5 Georgia Gwinnett
Fri Feb 14
2:00 PM
at Talladega
Fri Feb 14
2:00 PM
vs. Coastal Ga.
Fri Feb 14
4:00 PM
vs. Coastal Ga.
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
at Talladega
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
at Faulkner
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
vs. S.C. Beaufort
Sat Feb 15
3:00 PM
at Faulkner
Sat Feb 15
3:00 PM
vs. S.C. Beaufort
Sat Feb 15
4:00 PM
at Talladega
Tue Feb 18
1:00 PM
vs. Wesleyan (Ga.)
Tue Feb 18
3:00 PM
at S.C. Beaufort
Tue Feb 18
3:00 PM
vs. Wesleyan (Ga.)
Thu Feb 20
6:30 PM
at William Carey
Thu Feb 20
8:30 PM
at William Carey
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
at #24 Loyola
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
vs. Cornerstone
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
at #17 Loyola
Sat Feb 22
5:00 PM
vs. Cornerstone
Sun Feb 23
1:00 PM
vs. Cornerstone
Sun Feb 23
2:00 PM
vs. Thomas (GA)
Sun Feb 23
4:00 PM
vs. Cornerstone
Sun Feb 23
4:00 PM
vs. Thomas (GA)
Tue Feb 25
1:00 PM
vs. Truett-McConnell
Tue Feb 25
2:00 PM
at Toccoa Falls
Tue Feb 25
3:00 PM
vs. Truett-McConnell
Thu Feb 27
5:30 PM
vs. Martin Methodist
Thu Feb 27
7:30 PM
vs. Martin Methodist
Fri Feb 28
2:00 PM
at Blue Mountain
Fri Feb 28
4:00 PM
at Blue Mountain
Fri Feb 28
5:00 PM
at Loyola (La.)
Fri Feb 28
8:00 PM
at Loyola (La.)
Sat Feb 29
1:00 PM
at Blue Mountain
Sat Feb 29
2:00 PM
at Loyola (La.)
Sat Feb 29
2:00 PM
vs. Dalton State College
Sat Feb 29
3:00 PM
at Blue Mountain
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule